web analytics

New Released Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

Updated Lead2pass PDF And VCE Dumps

[2016-New] GreatExam Provides Free 70-448 Exam Dumps PDF And VCE (261-280)

GreatExam 70-448 study guide provides you everything you will need to take your 70-448 exam. The 70-448 exam details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. You may get questions from different books, but logic is the key. Our Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

QUESTION 261
You plan to deploy SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. Internet Information Services (IIS) is installed on both nodes of the cluster.
The IIS is virtualized on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
You need to deploy SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment.
What should you do?

A.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use separate ReportServer databases.
B.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use the same ReportServer database.
C.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using a new resource group.
D.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using the SQL Server resource group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 262
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server.
The instance contains a large number of reports that take a long time to execute.
The reports contain multiple execution snapshots.
You have a new production server along with SSRS installed.
You need to migrate the reports and their snapshots to the production server in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    Use the rs.exe utility.
B.    Use the rskeymgmt.exe utility.
C.    Deploy the solutions by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
D.    Copy the Report Server databases to the production server.
Configure the server by using the Reporting Services Configuration tool.

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
You manage the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report server contains a folder named Management Reports.
All groups can view and modify reports in any folder.
You need to ensure that only the Managers group can view and modify reports in the Management Reports folder.
What should you do?

A.    Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.
Add the Managers group to the folder and assign the Content Manager role.
B.    Create a Managers role.
Assign the Managers role to the Management Reports folder.
Remove all other groups from the Management Reports folder.
C.    Create a Managers role.
Assign the Managers role to the root folder.
Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.
D.    Add the Managers group to the root folder and assign the Content Manager role.
Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 264
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
A developer accidentally deploys 1000 reports to the SSRS instance.
You need to restore the SSRS instance to its original state.
Which database should you restore?

A.    The master database
B.    The MSDB database
C.    The Report Server database
D.    The Report Server Temporary database

Answer: C

QUESTION 265
You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
You plan to deploy the report on a report server.
The report will be delivered on a regular basis to a dynamic list of subscribers.
You need to create a new subscription on the report server.
What should you do?

A.    Select the report you created, and then click the New Subscription button.
B.    Select the My Subscriptions page, and then click the New Data-driven Subscription button.
C.    Select the report you created.
Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Data-driven Subscription button.
D.    Select the report you created.
Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Subscription button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report is complex and takes several minutes to generate.
You need to configure the report server to cache the report for 30 minutes after the initial request.
What should you do?

A.    Implement report snapshots.
B.    Implement report execution caching.
C.    Configure the data source to use snapshot isolation.
D.    Configure the data source to use a database snapshot.

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
The cube structure is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
2671
You need to ensure that the Amount measure can be aggregated for the DimCustomer dimension.
What should you do?

A.    Create a regular relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction.
B.    Create a referenced relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount.
Set DimAccount as an intermediate dimension.
C.    Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction.
Set FactCustomerAccount as an intermediate measure group.
D.    Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount.
Set FactTransaction as an intermediate measure group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You have a table named Orders that contains the following columns:
OrderKey
Shipper
OrderAmount
You create a dimension named DimOrders from the Orders table.
You set the OrderKey as a key column and the Shipper column as an attribute.
You create a measure group named FactOrders from the Orders table.
You need to create a dimension relationship to ensure that the OrderAmount column can be aggregated by the Shipper column.
What should you do?

A.    Set the relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group to No Relationship.
B.    Create a fact dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group.
C.    Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group.
Set the Granularity attribute to Shipper and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.
D.    Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group.
Set the Granularity attribute to OrderKey and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
You implement a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You use data mining extensions (DMX) to query a data mining model.
You write the following DMX code segment to query a Bike Buyer data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
2691
You need to ensure that the input columns automatically map to the columns in the data mining structure.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 05?

A.    NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN
B.    PREDICTION JOIN
C.    INNER JOIN
D.    OPENQUERY

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a key performance indicator (KPI) named GPMargin for your solution.
You set the Value expression of the KPI in the following manner.
2701
You need to set a Trend expression of the KPI to show a difference in the values compared with the previous quarter.
Which MDX code segment should you insert at line 02?

A.    KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),
B.    KPITrend( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue ( “GPMargin” ),
C.    KPIStatus( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),
D.    KPIGoal( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),

Answer: A

QUESTION 271
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
The solution has the following components:
– A dimension named DimTime that contains an attribute named Month
– A measure group named FactSales that references the DimTime dimension
You need to ensure that the aggregations designed on FactSales always include the Month attribute.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Usage property appropriately.
B.    Set the IsAggregatable property appropriately.
C.    Set the AggregationUsage property appropriately.
D.    Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property appropriately.

Answer: C

QUESTION 272
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You enable proactive caching for a partition.
You need to ensure that SSAS can query relational data when multidimensional storage is being updated.
What should you do?

A.    Set the OnlineMode property for the partition to Immediate.
B.    Set the ProcessingMode property for the partition to Regular.
C.    Set the OnlineMode property for the partition to OnCacheComplete.
D.    Set the ProcessingMode property for the partition to LazyAggregations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a dimension named DimCustomer that contains the following three attributes:
– Customer
– City
– Country
The Customer attribute is the key. The DimCustomer dimension is related to a measure group named Sales that has the Granularity property set to City.
You need to ensure that you can retrieve measure values based on the City and Country attributes.
What should you do?

A.    Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City.
Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Country.
B.    Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer.
Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to City.
C.    Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City.
Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to Country.
D.    Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer.
Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to Customer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 274
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
The cube structure is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
2741
The Ownership column contains decimal values that represent percentage of ownership.
The sum of all the values in the Ownership column for a single DimAccount member is 100%.
You create the following measures:
– Ownership
– Amount
You need to ensure that when the Amount measure is calculated against the DimCustomer dimension, the weighted value is calculated based on the Ownership measure.
What should you do?

A.    Set the MeasureExpression property of the Amount measure to [Amount]*[Ownership].
B.    Set the FormatString property of the Amount measure to [Amount]*[Ownership].
C.    Set the MeasureExpression property of the Amount measure to [DimCustomer].[Amount]*[Ownership].
D.    Set the FormatString property of the Amount measure to [DimCustomer].[Amount]*[Ownership].

Answer: A

QUESTION 275
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. The solution includes a table named FactOrders that contains two columns as shown in the following table:
2751
You need to create a measure that returns the number of customers who have placed orders.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Usage property to Count of rows and the Source Column property to OrderKey.
B.    Set the Usage property to Distinct count and the Source Column property to OrderKey.
C.    Set the Usage property to Distinct count and the Source Column property to CustomerKey.
D.    Set the Usage property to Count of rows and the Source Column property to CustomerKey.

Answer: C

QUESTION 276
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a dimension named DimProduct that contains an attribute named Price.
You use the DimProduct dimension in a cube.
You need to ensure that aggregations are not associated with the Price attribute.
What should you do?

A.    Set the IsAggregatable property of the Price attribute to False.
B.    Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property of the Price attribute to False.
C.    Set the MembersWithData property of the Price attribute to NonLeafDataHidden.
D.    Set the GroupingBehavior property of the Price attribute to DiscourageGrouping.

Answer: B

QUESTION 277
You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package extracts data from flat files and loads this data to a SQL Server 2008 database.
The package contains two Boolean variables named @IsWeekday and @IsHoliday.
When the package is executed on week days, the @IsWeekday variable is set to True.
When the package is executed on holidays, the @IsHoliday variable is set to True.
You need to implement the following business logic in the control flow of the package:
РWhen the ©IsWeekday variable is set to True, the Perform Weekday Processing Data Flow task is executed.
РWhen the ©IsWeekday variable is set to False, the Perform Weekend Processing Data Flow task is executed.
– When the @IsHoliday variable is set to True, the Perform Holiday Processing Data Flow task is executed.
Which control flow logic should you implement?
2771
2772
2773

2774

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 278
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You need to modify the path where the package writes event data to a text file.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the log provider.
B.    Modify the Connection Manager.
C.    Modify the Flat File Destination.
D.    Move the package file to the new path.

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
You are editing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using Business Intelligence Development Studio.
The package uses a custom data flow component.
The package runs successfully.
You attempt to add another instance of the custom data flow component to the package.
The data flow component does not appear in the toolbox or in the Choose Toolbox Items dialog box.
You need to add the custom data flow component to the toolbox.
What should you do?

A.    Copy the assembly to the appropriate folder.
B.    Add the assembly to the Global Assembly Cache.
C.    Register the assembly by using the REGSVR32 utility.
D.    Register the assembly by using the Assembly Registration utility (REGASM.EXE).

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that inserts data from a source query to a destination table.
You need to insert only those rows that do not already exist in the destination table.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use the Merge transformation.
B.    Use the Lookup transformation.
C.    Use the Union All transformation.
D.    Use the Merge Join transformation.
E.    Use the Fuzzy Lookup transformation.
F.    Use the Fuzzy Grouping transformation.

Answer: BD

The 70-448 PDF dumps and 70-448 practice test with free VCE player are available on GreatExam now. Get a complete hold of them through GreatExam to give your career a boost and start earning your Microsoft certification today!

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html