web analytics

New Released Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

Updated Lead2pass PDF And VCE Dumps

[2016-New] 100% Valid GreatExam SAP C_HANATEC_10 Practice Test Free Version (21-30)

2016 June SAP Official New Released C_HANATEC_10 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take SAP C_HANATEC_10 certification exam which can make you get the SAP certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam questions and answers on GreatExam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

The log volume is full and the SAP HANA database does not accept any new requests. How can you solve this problem and bring the SAP HANA database online?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Delete older log files from the log volume before the last successful database backup.
B.    Set the log_mode parameter to overwrite in global.ini.
C.    Run “Delete older backups” in the Backup Catalog.
D.    Move the log files to another volume and create a symbolic link to the new folder.

Answer: D

Which authorization error do you troubleshoot using the Authorization Dependency Viewer?
Please choose the correct answer

A.    SQL processing error (256)
B.    Invalid user privilege (334)
C.    Invalidated procedure (430)
D.    Transaction error (128)

Answer: C

What is the recommended approach by SAP when loading tables into SAP HANA from SAP ERP via Data Services?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Use open hub
B.    Use the data staging server
C.    Use the ABAP application tier
D.    Use the Replication Server

Answer: C

Which of the following are required to enable SAP HANA high availability?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    SAP HANA distributed systems
B.    SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension
C.    Redundant storage and network
D.    High-performance computing clustering for Linux

Answer: AC

A backup catalog became unusable. What can you do to recover existing backups?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Recreate the backup catalog based on the available backup files with the tool hdbbackupdiag.
B.    Use a third party backup tool to recover the backups.
C.    Create a new data backup.
D.    In SAP HANA studio Backup Editor Display all backups select REFRESH

Answer: A

How can you delete old data and log backups from both the backup catalog and physically from the server?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    Delete all files under $(DIR_GLOBAL)/hdb/log
B.    Run “DELETE from m_backup_catalog_files where backup_id = <backup_id>” in the SQL editor
C.    Delete all files under $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/data and $(DIR_INSTANCE)/backup/log
D.    Go to Backup Editor -> Backup Catalog -> Delete Older Backups ->Catalog and backup location

Answer: D

What do you have to consider when you design a backup plan?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    The newest data must be backed up most often.
B.    The column table data needs to be compressed before a backup.
C.    The backup execution must be monitored.
D.    The database backup must be stored at a different location than the database server.

Answer: CD

Which of the following SAP HANA tools is used to collect diagnostic information?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    landscapeHostConfiguration.py
B.    hdbnsutil
C.    hdbsql
D.    fullSystemInfoDump.py

Answer: D

You have created a file named backup.sql with the following information to run a backup:
/c -n <server name> -i<instance number> -u <user> -p <password>
Which of the following commands executes the backup?
Please choose the correct answer.

A.    hdbsql -I backup.sql
B.    hdbsql -c backup.sql
C.    hdbsql -S backup.sql
D.    hdbsql -o backup.sql

Answer: A

Which of the following are benefits of using accelerators with SAP HANA?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.    They eliminate the need for customization.
B.    They provide prebuilt customer-specific solutions.
C.    They reduce the time required for implementation.
D.    They provide prebuilt business content.

Answer: CD

GreatExam is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. GreatExam will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your C_HANATEC_10 exam with our exam materials.

2016 SAP C_HANATEC_10 exam dumps (All 175 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/c-hanatec-10-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]